ROBIO 2012 TECHNICAL PROGRAM

ROBIO 2012           
TECHNICAL    PROGRAM

       Technical Sessions           Complete Paper List           Papers by Tracks           Author Index       


  Tuesday December 11, 2012
   Session  
Session Title Time: 10:20 - 12:05
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Tu1-1   Humanoid Robots I Haider Sajjad, Yiwei Liu Jade 1   
   Tu1-2   Legged Robots I Zhenli Lu, Mingguo Zhao Jade 2   
   Tu1-3   Vision/Image Processing I Junqiu Wang, Xianmin Zhang Jade 3   
   Tu1-4   Biologically Inspired Robotics I Kazuhiro Kosuge, Yisheng Guan Jade 8   
   Tu1-5   Grasping and Manipulation I Yong Yu, Dan Zhang Jade 5   
   Tu1-6   Smart Structures, Materials, Actuators I Huayan Pu, Shinichi Hirai Jade 9   
   Tu1-7   Service Robots I Genci Capi, Jianwei Zhang Jade 7   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 13:30 - 15:00
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Tu2-1   Humanoid Robots II Yili Fu, Jingwei Guan Jade 1   
   Tu2-2   Legged Robots II Shuro Nakajima, Kenichi Narioka Jade 2   
   Tu2-3   Vision/Image Processing II Wei Yang, Ying Liu Jade 3   
   Tu2-4   Biologically Inspired Robotics II Tetsuro Funato, Shinya Aoi Jade 8   
   Tu2-5   Grasping and Manipulation II Johannes Alexander Coy, Dikai Liu Jade 5   
   Tu2-6   Machine Learning I Han Wang, Yiannis Gatsoulis Jade 9   
   Tu2-7   SLAM I Aiguo Ming, Ioannis Rekleitis Jade 7   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 15:20 - 16:50
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Tu3-1   Underwater Robots I Lige Zhang, Gert Toming Jade 1   
   Tu3-2   Biomimicking I Liwei Shi, Alexey Gribovskiy Jade 2   
   Tu3-3   Medical & Surgery Robots I Med Amine Laribi, Daniel Bernd Roppenecker Jade 3   
   Tu3-4   Mobile Robots I Rene Matthias, Jin-hui Zhu Jade 8   
   Tu3-5   Grasping and Manipulation III Heping Chen, De Xu Jade 5   
   Tu3-6   Machine Learning II Manabu Gouko, Dan Xu Jade 9   
   Tu3-7   SLAM II Han Wang, Xinzheng Zhang Jade 7   


  Wednesday December 12, 2012
   Session  
Session Title Time: 10:20 - 12:05
Session Chairs Session Room   
   We1-1   Underwater Robots II Young-sun Ryuh, Shugen Ma Jade 1   
   We1-2   Biomimicking II Shuxiang Guo, Yili Fu Jade 2   
   We1-3   Medical & Surgery Robots II Ran Zhou, Jason Gu Jade 3   
   We1-4   Mobile Robots II Yunhui Liu, Kazuhito Yokoi Jade 8   
   We1-5   Aerial Robots I Gerasimos Rigatos, Michael Wang Jade 5   
   We1-6   Smart Structures, Materials, Actuators II Masamitsu Kurisu, Xinkai Chen Jade 9   
   We1-7   Service Robots II Toshikatsu Suzuki, Chi Zhu Jade 7   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 13:30 - 15:00
Session Chairs Session Room   
   We2-1   Micro/nano Devices & Robots Markus Kagerer, Kundong Wang Jade 1   
   We2-2   Biomimicking III Gi-Hun Yang, Minoru Hashimoto Jade 2   
   We2-3   Medical & Surgery Robots III Xiaorui Zhu, Kazuhito Yokoi Jade 3   
   We2-4   Human Robot Interaction I Yi Zhang, Jian Huang Jade 8   
   We2-5   Aerial Robots II Qiang Zhan, Ertugrul Cetinsoy Jade 5   
   We2-6   Smart Structures, Materials, Actuators III Haoyong Yu, Mahdy Eslamy Jade 9   
   We2-7   Service Robots III Ryo Hanai, Yohan Noh Jade 7   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 15:20 - 16:50
Session Chairs Session Room   
   We3-1   Intelligent Systems I Ronald Arkin, Markus Kagerer Jade 1   
   We3-2   Biologically Inspired Robotics III Kohei Nakajima, Minoru Hashimoto Jade 2   
   We3-3   Sensor Networks Hongliang Ren, Tiantian Feng Jade 3   
   We3-4   Human Robot Interaction II Wenhuan Cui, Xia Zhang Jade 8   
   We3-5   Rehabilitation Robots I Weihai Chen, Zhibin Song Jade 5   
   We3-6   Machine Learning III Andrea Soltoggio, I-Ming Chen Jade 9   
   We3-7   Man Machine Interface I Horacio Martinez, Yujin Wakita Jade 7   


  Thursday December 13, 2012
   Session  
Session Title Time: 10:20 - 12:05
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Th1-1   Intelligent Systems II Wenrong Wu, Grienggrai Rajchakit Jade 1   
   Th1-2   Motion Planning I Chuangqi Wang, Wenfu Xu Jade 2   
   Th1-3   Tele-robotics and Networked Robots Qian Xu, Abderrahmane Kheddar Jade 3   
   Th1-4   Multi-Robot Systems I Dong Sun, Kuniaki Kawabata Jade 8   
   Th1-5   Rehabilitation Robots II Tim Lueth, Nianfeng Wang Jade 5   
   Th1-6   Robot Control I Junjian Lin, Zhicheng Qiu Jade 9   
   Th1-7   Man Machine Interface II Ortiz Jesus, Jeffrey Too Chuan Tan Jade 7   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 13:30 - 15:00
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Th2-1   Intelligent Systems III Guanglie Zhang, Tetsuya Wada Jade 1   
   Th2-2   Motion Planning II I-Ming Chen, Chris Smith Jade 2   
   Th2-3   Vision/Image Processing III Marcel Haselich, Fei Chao Jade 3   
   Th2-4   Multi-Robot Systems II Wei Pan, Lizhen Wang Jade 8   
   Th2-5   Rehabilitation Robots III Yuji Okada, Jun Peng Jade 5   
   Th2-6   Robot Control II Yongsheng Ou, Zhicheng Qiu Jade 9   
   Th2-7   Sensors I Haoting Liu, Jinping Hou Jade 7   
   Session  
Session Title Time: 15:20 - 17:20
Session Chairs Session Room   
   Th3-1   Modular Robot Systems Michael Goeller, Masato Ishikawa Jade 1   
   Th3-2   Motion Planning III Corrado Guarino Lo Bianco, Dewen Zeng Jade 2   
   Th3-3   Vision/Image Processing IV Zhidong Wang, Chris Smith Jade 3   
   Th3-4   Multi-Robot Systems III Jun Peng, Hongliang Ren Jade 8   
   Th3-5   Search Rescue Robots Daniel Asmar, Changlong Ye Jade 5   
   Th3-6   Robot Control III Emmanuel Dean-Leon, Seiji Sugiyama Jade 9   
   Th3-7   Sensors II Jian Guo, Zhuohua Lin Jade 7   



      See also: Complete Paper List in ASCII Text
Program Last Updated: Tue Dec 4 09:23:59 2012 (Mountain Time)