Track and Field

Alberta School Records

 (through 2016-17) 

Women

60m

7.45

Leah Walkeden

Mar. 12, 2015

Windsor, ON

300m

37.47

Carline Muir

Mar. 10, 2017

Edmonton, AB

600m

1:31.27

Nicole Soderberg

Mar. 10, 2012

Winnipeg, MB

1000m

2:46.77

Mary Burzminski

Feb. 22, 1985

Edmonton, AB

1500m

4:27.97

Birgit Otto

Mar. 12, 1983

Toronto, ON

3000m

9:29.22

Birgit Otto

Mar. 12, 1983

Toronto, ON

60m Hurdles

8.41

Alexa Hrycun

Feb. 5, 2016

Albuquerque, NM

4x200m

1:37.39

 

Mar. 12, 2016

Toronto, ON

 

Leah Walkeden, Rachel Rosin, Cassandra Grenke, Ashley Whiteman

4x400m

3:45.93

 

Mar. 11, 2017

Edmonton, AB

 

Ashley Whiteman, Bailey Sallis, Nicole Soderberg, Carline Muir

4x800m

8:48.17

 

Mar. 11, 1983

Toronto, ON

 

Maureen Cush, Sue Kallal, Mary Burzminski, Birgit Otto

High Jump

1.81

Lindsey Bergevin

Jan. 18, 2008

Edmonton, AB

Pole Vault

4.11

Paige Ridout

Feb. 3, 2017

Toronto, ON

Long Jump

6.14

Jane Cox

Mar. 13, 1991

Winnipeg, MB

Triple Jump

12.22

Courtney Wilkes

Jan. 18, 2014

Edmonton, AB

Shot Put

15.06

Sandy Ketterer

Jan. 20, 1983

Edmonton, AB

Weight Toss

17.97

Jenilee Way

Nov. 2004

Edmonton, AB

Triathlon

2360

Esther Medema

Feb. 23, 1996

Edmonton, AB

Pentathlon

3678

Amanda Schneck

Mar. 10, 2011

Sherbrooke, PQ

 

Men

60m

6.68

Neville Wright

Mar. 2007

Montréal, PQ

300m

33.64

Austin Cole

Mar. 10, 2017

Edmonton, AB

600m

1:17.52

Ian Newhouse

Mar. 13, 1981

Saskatoon, SK

1000m

2:23.66

Jaden Ostapowich

Jan. 28, 2011

Montréal, PQ

1500m

3:48.69

Adrian Shorter

Feb. 25, 1984

Toronto, ON

3000m

8:17.56

Royden Radowits

Feb. 10, 2017

Seattle, WA

60m Hurdles

8.02

John Kistenkas

Feb. 8, 1997

Edmonton, AB

4x200m

1:26.81

 

Mar. 2005

Winnipeg, MB

 

Neville Wright, Rob Fisher, Nathan Cross, Ryan Adams

4x400m

3:17.38

 

Mar. 10, 1984

Sherbrooke, PQ

 

Kent Timanson, Roger Carl, Roy Riege, Brian Monaghan

4x800m

7:32.95

 

Mar. 10, 1993

Toronto, ON

 

Craig Sully, Dave Stewart, James Aldridge, Rob Swartz

High Jump

2.10

Danny Lanavas

Feb. 18, 1984

Edmonton, AB

Pole Vault

5.16

Nathan Filipek

Feb. 27, 2016

Saskatoon, SK

Long Jump

7.75

Johnathan Moyle

Feb. 26, 1993

Edmonton, AB

Triple Jump

15.99

Oral O’Gilvie

Feb. 16, 1992

Saskatoon, SK

Shot Put

17.23

Matt Doherty

Mar. 10, 2007

Montréal, PQ

Weight Toss

20.50

Matt Doherty

Feb. 22, 2008

Saskatoon, SK

Triathlon

2068

Arlo Ostapowich

Feb. 24, 1996

Edmonton, AB

Pentathlon

3758

Jesse Smith

Feb. 28, 2003

Edmonton, AB