Awards

3M National Teaching Fellows

Year Name Faculty / Department
2014 Jonathan White Medicine and Dentistry / Surgery
2013 Heather Zwicker Arts / English and Film Studies
2013 Kim Misfeldt Augustana Faculty
2012 Connie Varnhagen Arts / Psychology
2012 Toni Samek Library and Information Studies
2012 Sarah Forgie Medicine and Dentistry / Pediatrics
2012 Charles Lucy Science / Chemistry
2011 Scott North Medicine and Dentistry / Oncology
2011 William Strean Physical Education and Recreation
2010 Olenka Bilash Education / Secondary Education
2010 Uttandaraman Sundararaj Engineering / Chemical and Materials Engineering
2009 David Barnet Arts / Drama
2009 Glen Loppnow Science / Chemistry
2007 Frank Robinson Agricultural, Life and Environmental Sciences / Agricultural, Food and Nutritional Science
2007 Ivan Steiner1 Medicine and Dentistry / Family Medicine
2006 David Kahane Arts / Political Science
2006 Anthony Lau Science / Mathematical and Statistical Sciences
2004 Brenda Cameron1 Nursing
2001 Joan Loomis1 Rehabilitation Medicine / Physical Therapy
1999 Mick Price1 Agricultural, Life and Environmental Sciences / Agricultural, Food and Nutritional Science
1999 Erhan Erkut Business / Finance and Management Science
1999 Jeanette Boman Nursing
1999 Andy Liu Science / Mathematical and Statistical Sciences
1998 Anil Walji Medicine and Dentistry / Division of Anatomy
1997 M Anne Naeth Agricultural, Life and Environmental Sciences / Renewable Resources
1996 David Cook2 Medicine and Dentistry / Pharmacology
1996 David Cass1 Science / Biological Sciences
1996 Margaret-Ann Armour Science / Chemistry
1995 Michael Roeder1 Arts / Music
1994 John Hoddinott1 Science / Biological Sciences
1993 Frank Aherne2 Agricultural, Life and Environmental Sciences / Agricultural, Food and Nutritional Science
1993 Olive Yonge Nursing
1991 Rosemary Nielsen1 Arts / History and Classics
1990 Jim Newton1 Business / Accounting and Management Information Systems
1990 Graham Fishburne1 Education / Elementary Education
1990 Fred Vermeulen1 Engineering / Electrical and Computer Engineering
1989 Lois Stanford1 Arts / Linguistics
1989 Manfred Prokop1 Arts / Modern Languages and Cultural Studies
1988 John Kuspira1 Science / Biological Sciences
1987 Ray Rasmussen1 Business / Strategic Management and Organization
1986 Roger Beck1 Business / Marketing, Business Economics and Law

 

     1 Professor Emeritus
     2 Deceased