UAT membership

UAT program office

  • Anne Bailey — Executive Director, U of A for Tomorrow Communications

SET Program Office

  • Rob Munro — Executive Lead
  • Brian Stewart — Program Director, Administrative Transformation
  • Megan McDougald — Manager, Strategic & Transformational Change
  • Michelle Brown — Change Management Coordinator
  • Heather Newton — Executive Director, Communications
  • Jessalyn King — Communications Coordinator
  • Taylor Downing — Communications Coordinator
  • Crystal Wood — Senior Communications Officer
  • Andrea Graham — Program Administrator
  • Sara Horseman — Financial Analyst

Administrative transformation initiative team

  • Tobie Smith — Project Manager (finance stream)
  • Glen Sabatier — Project Manager (IT stream)
  • Brendan Clauson — Project Manager (IT stream)
  • Denis Fortin — Project Manager, HR Specialist (research administration stream)
  • Rehan Malik — Project Manager (shared services stream)
  • Ifeoma Moseri — Business Analyst
  • Tim Abram — Business Analyst
  • Raji Rajalakshmi — Business Analyst
  • Alec Sawitsky — Business Analyst
  • Irunika Willarachchi — Business Analyst
  • Lynn Bell— Business Analyst
  • Wendy Abraniuk — Business Analyst
  • Fatima Rana — Business Analyst
  • Chesceri Mason Gafuik — Business Analyst
  • Lilly Siik — HR Specialist (external engagement stream)
  • Janice Miller — Change Management Specialist (external engagement stream)
  • Irene Lumsdon — Change Management Specialist (IT stream)
  • Oliver Rossier — Change Management Specialist (research administration stream)
  • Donna Harrop Mckinley — Change Management Specialist (shared services stream)
  • Heather Cook — Change Management Specialist (student services stream)

Procurement initiative team

  • Martin Coutts — AVP Finance, Procurement and Planning (executive sponsor)
  • Phil Webb — Director, Procurement (initiative lead)
  • Darlene Stewart — Project Manager, Procurement 
  • Julie Keyser — Communications Lead (part time)
  • Daniela Dumitrescu — Change Management Specialist
  • Stefan Sicking — SupplyNet, PeopleSoft and Reporting Analyst
  • Tamice Froehler — Procurement Project Lead
  • Sherry Hickman — Procurement Project Lead
  • Kris Urbanczyk — Logistics Project Lead
  • Chad Alexander — Travel and Expense Project Lead
  • Nicole Fluet — Account Payable Project Lead
  • Sara Horseman — Finance Business Analyst

Space and facilities initiative

  • Rajesh Bali — Project Manager, Space & Facilities

U of A for Tomorrow Oversight

Learn more about the oversight structure of the UAT and SET programs here.